My visit

Logo

January 10-13 2020

PARIS

Animations schedule

12h00

Friday

LE PREMIER SYSTEME DE DECOMPRESSION PERSONNALISEE AU MONDE

Details

LE PREMIER SYSTEME DE DECOMPRESSION PERSONNALISEE AU MONDE

Organized by: AZOTH SYSTEMS and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Didier DRAGUIEV

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


12h00

Friday

LE DERNIER VOYAGE DE l'AMIRAL DE KERSAINT

Details

LE DERNIER VOYAGE DE l'AMIRAL DE KERSAINT

Organized by: MEMOIRE DE L'IMAGE SOUS MARINE MUSEUM DE BARCELONE and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Josep Maria CASTELLVI, Andre CLAROS et Christian PETRON

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Friday

NOUVEAUTÉS EN PHYSIOPATHOLOGIE DE LA PLONGÉE QUOI DE NEUF SUR LES BULLES ?

Details

NOUVEAUTÉS EN PHYSIOPATHOLOGIE DE LA PLONGÉE QUOI DE NEUF SUR LES BULLES ?

Organized by: DAN EUROPE FOUNDATION and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Professeur Costantino BALESTRA

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Friday

UNE APPROCHE REVOLUTIONNAIRE : L’HORIZON

Details

UNE APPROCHE REVOLUTIONNAIRE : L’HORIZON

Organized by: MARES and the Paris International Dive Show and REVO

Speaker (s) : Jerome NOVAT, Paul RAYMAEKERS et Yann BUGLI

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


14h00

Friday

L’OXYGÈNE, LE PLONGEUR ET ... L’AVOCAT

Details

L’OXYGÈNE, LE PLONGEUR ET ... L’AVOCAT

Organized by: DAN EUROPE FOUNDATION and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Maître François JAECK

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


14h00

Friday

PLONGEE ET ENGAGEMENT CITOYEN

Details

PLONGEE ET ENGAGEMENT CITOYEN

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Nathalie LASSELIN

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


15h00

Friday

LA NOUVELLE GENERATION DE PLONGEURS

Details

LA NOUVELLE GENERATION DE PLONGEURS

Organized by: SHARK EDUCATION and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Steven SURINA

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


15h00

Friday

LES BIENFAITS DE LA PLONGEE SUR LA SANTE

Details

LES BIENFAITS DE LA PLONGEE SUR LA SANTE

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Mathieu COULANGE et Vanessa GROUILLER

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


16h00

Friday

PROGRAMME CACHALOTS MMCO / LONGITUDE 181 OU QUAND LA PASSION DES BENEVOLES FAIT BOUGER LES LIMITES DE LA CONNAISSANCE DU VIVANT

Details

PROGRAMME CACHALOTS MMCO / LONGITUDE 181 OU QUAND LA PASSION DES BENEVOLES FAIT BOUGER LES LIMITES DE LA CONNAISSANCE DU VIVANT

Organized by: LONGITUDE 181

Speaker (s) : François SARANO / Hugues VITRY

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


16h00

Friday

I-Bubble

Details

I-Bubble

Organized by: AU VIEUX CAMPEUR

Speaker (s) :

Venue : Stand No. H 22 - I 23

Animation type : Demonstration


17h00

Friday

GOMBESSA

Details

GOMBESSA

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Laurent BALLESTA

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


17h00

Friday

L'ASSISTANCE MEDICALE INTERNATIONALE AXA - FFESSM

Details

L'ASSISTANCE MEDICALE INTERNATIONALE AXA - FFESSM

Organized by: LAFONT ASSURANCES and the Paris International Dive Show and FFESSM

Speaker (s) : Pierre LAFONT et et le Pôle de régulation médicale AXA Assistance France

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


18h00

Friday

AVEC DORIS : LE PLAISIR D'OBSERVER ET DE COMPRENDRE LA VIE MARINE

Details

AVEC DORIS : LE PLAISIR D'OBSERVER ET DE COMPRENDRE LA VIE MARINE

Organized by: FFESSM and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Vincent MARAN - FFESSM

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


18h00

Friday

LES NOUVELLES CARRIERES PROFESSIONNELLES DE L’APNEE

Details

LES NOUVELLES CARRIERES PROFESSIONNELLES DE L’APNEE

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Rémy DUBERN

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


19h00

Friday

PALMARES CONCOURS PHOTOS ET VIDEOS

Details

PALMARES CONCOURS PHOTOS ET VIDEOS

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Hélène de TAYRAC - SENIK

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


19h00

Friday

CONQUERANT DES GLACES

Details

CONQUERANT DES GLACES

Organized by: THE SEACLEANERS and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Yvan BOURGNON et Typhaine SZELANGIEWICZ

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


10h00

Saturday

Beuchat

Details

Beuchat

Organized by: AU VIEUX CAMPEUR and BEUCHAT

Speaker (s) :

Venue : Stand No. H 22 - I 23

Animation type : Demonstration


10h00

Saturday

UNE APPROCHE REVOLUTIONNAIRE : L’HORIZON

Details

UNE APPROCHE REVOLUTIONNAIRE : L’HORIZON

Organized by: MARES and the Paris International Dive Show and REVO

Speaker (s) : Jerome NOVAT, Paul RAYMAEKERS et Yann BUGLI

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


10h30

Saturday

4EME RECONTRE DES GUIDES DE LA MER

Details

4EME RECONTRE DES GUIDES DE LA MER

Organized by: ANMP

Speaker (s) : Table ronde

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


11h00

Saturday

5 ÉLÉMENTS INDISPENSABLES QUE VOUS N’APPRENDREZ PAS DANS VOTRE FORMATION DE PLONGÉE… NI DANS LES LIVRES

Details

5 ÉLÉMENTS INDISPENSABLES QUE VOUS N’APPRENDREZ PAS DANS VOTRE FORMATION DE PLONGÉE… NI DANS LES LIVRES

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Hélène ADAM

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


12h00

Saturday

PLONGÉE ET CERVEAU - AMIS OU ENNEMIS ?

Details

PLONGÉE ET CERVEAU - AMIS OU ENNEMIS ?

Organized by: DAN EUROPE FOUNDATION and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Professeur Costantino BALESTRA

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


12h00

Saturday

HIPPOCAMPES, CONNAISSANCE ET PROTECTION : OÙ EN SOMMES NOUS

Details

HIPPOCAMPES, CONNAISSANCE ET PROTECTION : OÙ EN SOMMES NOUS

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Patrick LOUISY

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Saturday

SCIENCES PARTICIPATIVES ET NOUVELLES GENERATIONS DE PLONGEURS

Details

SCIENCES PARTICIPATIVES ET NOUVELLES GENERATIONS DE PLONGEURS

Organized by: FFESSM and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Gaël ROCHEFORT

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Saturday

VOYAGE AU CENTRE DE LA TERRE : UN TOUR DU MONDE EN PLONGEE SPELEO

Details

VOYAGE AU CENTRE DE LA TERRE : UN TOUR DU MONDE EN PLONGEE SPELEO

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Nathalie LASSELIN

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Saturday

SEANCE DEDICACE AVEC STEVEN SURINA

Details

SEANCE DEDICACE AVEC STEVEN SURINA

Organized by: SUBAQUA

Speaker (s) : Steven SURINA

Venue : Stand No. D 04 - E 03

Animation type : Dedication


14h00

Saturday

PLONGÉE ET ASSURANCES... CE QU’IL FAUT VÉRIFIER

Details

PLONGÉE ET ASSURANCES... CE QU’IL FAUT VÉRIFIER

Organized by: DAN EUROPE FOUNDATION and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Maître François JAECK

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


14h00

Saturday

GOMBESSA

Details

GOMBESSA

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Laurent BALLESTA

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


14h00

Saturday

iBubble - Le drone sous-marin autonome

Details

iBubble - Le drone sous-marin autonome

Organized by: NOTILO PLUS

Speaker (s) : Benjamin Valtin, Théo Cartereau - Notilo Plus

Venue : Piscine tropicale

Animation type : Demonstration


14h30

Saturday

Umberto PELIZZARI en dédicace

Details

Umberto PELIZZARI en dédicace

Organized by: AU VIEUX CAMPEUR

Speaker (s) : Umberto Pelizzari

Venue : Stand No. H 22 - I 23

Animation type : Dedication


15h00

Saturday

WEEFINE et LUMINANCE

Details

WEEFINE et LUMINANCE

Organized by: NATURE PLONGEE and the Paris International Dive Show and PHOTO-DENFERT

Speaker (s) : Zulkarnain Ng et Ziad El Zein

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


15h00

Saturday

LES MIGRATIONS DES REQUINS DE L'ÎLE DE MALPELO, COLOMBIE, DANS LE PACIFIQUE ORIENTAL TROPICAL

Details

LES MIGRATIONS DES REQUINS DE L'ÎLE DE MALPELO, COLOMBIE, DANS LE PACIFIQUE ORIENTAL TROPICAL

Organized by: FONDATION MALPELO ET AUTRES ECOSYSTEMES MARINS and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Sandra BESSUDO

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


16h00

Saturday

AU NOM DU REQUIN

Details

AU NOM DU REQUIN

Organized by: Organisation du Salon and LONGITUDE 181 and PHOCEA MEXICO

Speaker (s) : François SARANO et Steven SURINA

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


16h00

Saturday

FAIRE DE SA PASSION UN METIER

Details

FAIRE DE SA PASSION UN METIER

Organized by: DUNE and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Camille LAQUERRIERE

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


17h00

Saturday

NOS CHAMPIONS EN 2019 ET LA REMISE DU TROPHEE DES ACTIVITES SUBAQUATIQUES

Details

NOS CHAMPIONS EN 2019 ET LA REMISE DU TROPHEE DES ACTIVITES SUBAQUATIQUES

Organized by: FFESSM and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : FFESSM

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


17h00

Saturday

MEMBER FORUM

Details

MEMBER FORUM

Organized by: PADI EUROPE MIDDLE EAST AND AFRICA and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Martial WARNIER DE BAILLY

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


11h00

Sunday

PRESENTATION DE LA FILIERE PRO

Details

PRESENTATION DE LA FILIERE PRO

Organized by: ANMP

Speaker (s) : Patrice Lamarzelle / Pascal Celestin

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


12h00

Sunday

DESTINATION SAO TOME E PRINCIPE

Details

DESTINATION SAO TOME E PRINCIPE

Organized by: DIVE TRIBE and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Luis CASTELO-BLANCO

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


12h00

Sunday

PROTEGER LES CETACES : LES SOLUTIONS

Details

PROTEGER LES CETACES : LES SOLUTIONS

Organized by: RESEAU CETACES and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Sandra GUYOMARD

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Sunday

EXPLORATION ET IMAGES

Details

EXPLORATION ET IMAGES

Organized by: FOLLOWME PRODUCTION

Speaker (s) : Franck FOUGERE et Alban MICHON

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


13h00

Sunday

SEANCE DEDICACE AVEC STEVEN SURINA

Details

SEANCE DEDICACE AVEC STEVEN SURINA

Organized by: SUBAQUA

Speaker (s) : Steven SURINA

Venue : Stand No. D 04 - E 03

Animation type : Dedication


14h00

Sunday

GOMBESSA

Details

GOMBESSA

Organized by: Organisation du Salon

Speaker (s) : Laurent BALLESTA

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


14h00

Sunday

PLONGEZ DANS L’INFRAMONDE MAYA

Details

PLONGEZ DANS L’INFRAMONDE MAYA

Organized by: CENOTE CAVE DIVING and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : David MAYOR

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


14h00

Sunday

iBubble - Le drone sous-marin autonome

Details

iBubble - Le drone sous-marin autonome

Organized by: NOTILO PLUS

Speaker (s) : Benjamin Valtin, Théo Cartereau - Notilo Plus

Venue : Stand No. I 02

Animation type : Demonstration


15h00

Sunday

SENSIBILISER POUR PROTEGER AFIN QUE LA CONNAISSANCE CHASSE NOS PEURS IRRATIONNELLES OU L'INDISPENSABLE TRANSMISSION DE LA CURIOSITE

Details

SENSIBILISER POUR PROTEGER AFIN QUE LA CONNAISSANCE CHASSE NOS PEURS IRRATIONNELLES OU L'INDISPENSABLE TRANSMISSION DE LA CURIOSITE

Organized by: LONGITUDE 181 and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : François SARANO et Steven SURINA

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


15h00

Sunday

LIBRES

Details

LIBRES

Organized by: AWATEHA and the Paris International Dive Show and BAHAMAS TOURIST OFFICE

Speaker (s) : Salomé STEVENIN

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


15h00

Sunday

Seac Sub

Details

Seac Sub

Organized by: AU VIEUX CAMPEUR and SEAC SUB

Speaker (s) :

Venue : Stand No. H 22 - I 23

Animation type : Demonstration


15h00

Sunday

Dédicace de Plongées sur les Epaves de France

Details

Dédicace de Plongées sur les Epaves de France

Organized by: AU VIEUX CAMPEUR

Speaker (s) :

Venue : Stand No. H 22 - I 23

Animation type : Dedication


16h00

Sunday

LE SARDINE RUN

Details

LE SARDINE RUN

Organized by: SHARK EDUCATION and the Paris International Dive Show

Speaker (s) : Steven SURINA

Venue : Salle de projection

Animation type : Conference/Projection


16h00

Sunday

UNE APPROCHE REVOLUTIONNAIRE : L’HORIZON

Details

UNE APPROCHE REVOLUTIONNAIRE : L’HORIZON

Organized by: MARES and the Paris International Dive Show and REVO

Speaker (s) : Jerome NOVAT, Paul RAYMAEKERS et Yann BUGLI

Venue : Espace Scénique

Animation type : Conference/Projection


Production et Organisation : HP Communication – 2 Bis Chemin de l’Ile de Beauté – 94130 Nogent Sur Marne